Welcome to Mambo Radio

The Sound of
Café Mambo, Ibiza. 
24/7

always with you

New shows direct to you every day from Café Mambo studios in Ibiza. Our schedule features fresh sounds from the world's best DJs and live sessions from the Mambo DJ booth.
Our roster includes Roger Sanchez, Defected, Flashmob, Mambo Brothers, Sister Bliss, Traxsource, Claptone, Circoloco, Sasha, Steve Lawler and more 24 hours a day.

Listen again to some of our most popular shows at Mixcloud and Soundcloud and subscribe to our Spotify Playlist!

Schedule

Cafe Mambo Radio 2020
All times are CET (UK GMT + 1 Hour)
(M = Monthly)

  • Monday

    00 Circoloco Radio
    01 Sugarstarr : Do The Hip!
    02 Federico Scavo (M)
    03 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself (ESP)
    05 Mambo Chill
    10 Smokin Groove : The Underground Radio Show
    11 A-Bee & Tom Vagabondo : Deep Connection
    12 Lempo : Twisted Melon (M) / Bakermat : The Circus (M)
    13 @LLa : Sound Reflection (M)
    14 Glitterbox
    15 Marco Esposito : Gorgeous Vibes
    16 Tough Love : Get Twisted
    17 Robin Schulz : Sugar Radio
    18 Anjuna Deep Editions
    19 2. Luke Solomon : Business As Usual (M)
    21 Ants
    22 Eelke Kleijn : Days Like Nights
    23 Golf Clap : Country Club Disco Radio

  • Tuesday

    00 Steve Lawler : NightLife Radio (M) / Sharam : Yoshitoshi Radio (M)
    01 Felix Da Housecat : FOF (M) / DAN:ROS (M)
    02 Jason Bye
    03 Kryder : Kryteria
    04 Glitterbox Archives
    05 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself (ESP)
    07 Sebastian Rex
    08 Will Burns : Ibiza Hot Mix
    09 Kenneth Bager : Music For Dreams
    10 AtalaiA : Chapters / Rebirth
    11 Traxsource Live
    12 WickedestSound : Bounce to the Bass Drum
    14 Sam Feldt : Heartfeldt
    15 Changing Faces
    17 Claude Von Stroke : The Birdhouse
    18 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself
    20 Phat Phil Cooper : NuNorthern Soul
    21 Maceo Plex : Ellum Radio
    22 Franky Rizardo : FLOW
    23 Defected

  • Wednesday

    00 Martin Eyerer : Kling Klong
    01 Benny Benassi (M) / Trutopia (M)
    02 Dezarate : Find Your Soul
    03 The Cube Guys (M)
    04 Chill Of The Week
    10 Klingande : Playground Radio (M)
    11 Guest DJ Slot
    12 Sounds Of Giuliano A.L.
    13 Oliver Heldens : Heldeep
    14 Sister Bliss : In Session
    15 Joe T Vannelli : Supalova Radio Show
    16 Chus & Ceballos : Stereo Productions
    17 Robbie Rivera : The Juicy Show
    18 Tom Vagabondo : Midnight Express
    19 Richard Earnshaw : iCulture Music
    20 Sultan + Shepard : Dialekt
    21 DJ Oliver : Club Guateque
    22 Stefano Noferini : Club Edition
    23 Anja Schneider : Club Room

  • Thursday

    00 Sebastien Leger : Lost Miracle (M) / Kisch presents Summer-ized (M)
    / J Paul Getto : Fogbank Radio (M)
    01 Jelena K : Professional Dreamer
    02 Oscar L : DMix (M)
    03 Javi Lopez : Defined Music
    04 Mambo Chill / Greg Wilson / Best Of
    07 Sugarman & Tim Kiri : Turn On The Summer (M)
    08 Tim Angrave : The Chillout Lounge (M)
    09 Phat Phil Cooper : NuNorthern Soul
    10 James Reid : Sonet Sessions
    11 Mambo Resident DJs
    12 Nuff & Lekno : Allergen (M)
    13 Ayman Awad : Ready 2 Dance
    14 Moon Harbour (M) / Crystal Waters : I Am House (M)
    15 Franky Rizardo : FLOW
    16 Tristan Dominguez : Oscillations
    17 Sam Feldt : Heart Feldt
    18 Karuva Cuts (M)
    20 Chicane : Sun:Sets
    21 Meduza (M)
    22 Solardo : The Spot
    23 Tom Flynn : NATB (M)

  • Friday

    00 GruuvElements : Vibrant Radio Show
    01 Stefano Noferini : Club Edition
    02 Galestian : Global Entry Radio
    03 Hostal La Torre
    08 A-Bee & Tom Vagabondo : Deep Connection
    09 Eelke Kleijn : Days Like Nights
    10 Cevin Fisher : Import Tracks
    11 Maceo Plex : Ellum Radio
    12 MK Santo : My House
    13 Robin Schulz : Sugar Radio
    14
    15 House Trained
    16 Traxsource Live
    17 Defected
    18 Circoloco Radio
    19 Josh Butler (1st Friday (M)) / B4 Podcast (M)
    20 Chris Coco : Melodica
    21 Chus & Ceballos : Stereo Productions
    22 Graeme Park : Long Live House

  • Saturday

    00 Smokin Groove : The Underground Radio Show
    01 Ramon Tapia : Say What? (M)
    02 Kaluki Radio
    03 Like That Underground
    04 Randy Seidman : Open House (M)
    06 All Day I Dream
    08 KU DE TA Radio Show
    10 Mambo Resident DJs
    11 Black Legend : The Legendary Radio Show
    13 Kaluki Radio
    14 Deeper Sounds
    16 Javi Lopez : Defined Music
    17 Cevin Fisher : Import Tracks
    18 Traxsource Live
    19 Rebirth
    20 Claptone : Clapcast
    21 Flashmob Radio Show
    22 Martin Eyerer : Kling Klong
    23 Cristoph : Consequence Of Society (M) / Low Steppa : Boiling Point (M) / MK : Area10 (M)

  • Sunday

    00 1. Sasha : Last Night On Earth (M) / Brokenears (M)
    01 1. Rob Roar : Counter Culture (M) Electronic Heaven (M)
    02 AlBird : Ballroom Records
    04 Corey Biggs : Music Is The Drug
    06 Traxsource Live
    07 Chicane : Sun:Sets
    08 Villahangar : Music In The Air
    09 Circoloco Radio Archives
    10 Guest DJ Slot
    11 Defected
    12 Sister Bliss : In Session
    13 Claptone : Clapcast
    14 Doctor Feelgood : The Surgery
    15 The Magician : Magic Tape (M)
    16 Mark Knight : Toolroom Radio
    18 AtalaiA : Chapters (M) / Subatomic Radio (M) / Danny O : Mambo Sunset
    19 Kenneth Bager : Music For Dreams
    20 Glitterbox
    21 Sander Kleinenberg : The Deepest Mixtape In The Universe (M) / Gabriel Ananda : Soulful Techno
    22 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself

Mambo Radio - By Cafe Mambo Ibiza