Welcome to Mambo Radio

The Sound of
Café Mambo, Ibiza. 
24/7

always with you

New shows direct to you every day from Café Mambo studios in Ibiza. Our schedule features fresh sounds from the world's best DJs and live sessions from the Mambo DJ booth.
Our roster includes Roger Sanchez, Defected, Flashmob, Mambo Brothers, Sister Bliss, Traxsource, Claptone, Circoloco, Sasha, Steve Lawler and more 24 hours a day.

Listen again to some of our most popular shows at Mixcloud and Soundcloud and subscribe to our Spotify Playlist!

Schedule

SPRING/SUMMER SCHEDULE 2020 (M = Monthly)
ALL TIMES SHOWN ARE CEST (BST + 1 Hour)

  • Monday

    00 Circoloco Radio
    01 Sugarstarr's House Party
    02 Federico Scavo (M)
    03 Best Of The Week
    10 A-Bee & Tom Vagabondo : Deep Connection
    11 Phat Phil Cooper : NuNorthern Soul (LIVE FROM IBIZA)
    12 Anjunadeep
    13 @LLa : Sound Reflection (M)
    14 Lempo : Twisted Melon (M) / Bakermat : The Circus (M)
    15 Marco Esposito : Gorgeous Vibes
    16 Robin Schulz : Sugar
    17 Glitterbox
    18 Stefano Noferini : Club Edition
    19 Luke Solomon : Business As Usual (M) / Kisch presents Summer-ized (M)
    21 Traxsource Live
    22 Eelke Kleijn : Days Like Nights
    23 Golf Clap : Country Club Disco Radio

  • Tuesday

    00 Selador
    01 EJ : Ignition / Dougal Fox : Progression Series (M)
    02 Kryder : Kryteria
    03 Glitterbox Archives
    05 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself (ESP)
    07 Sebastian Rex
    08 Will Burns : Ibiza Hot Mix
    09 Afterlife : Subatomic (M) / Rebirth
    10 Kenneth Bager : Music For Dreams
    11 Chicane : Sun:Sets
    12 WickedestSound : Bounce to the Bass Drum
    14 Sam Feldt : Heartfeldt
    15 Changing Faces
    17 Claude Von Stroke : The Birdhouse
    18 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself
    20 Tough Love : Get Twisted
    21 Maceo Plex : Ellum Radio
    22 Franky Rizardo : FLOW
    23 Hed Kandi [2 Hours]

  • Wednesday

    01 Martin Eyerer : Kling Klong
    02 Dezarate : Find Your Soul
    03 The Cube Guys (M)
    04 Chill Of The Week
    10 MK Santo : My House
    11 Chris Coco : Melodica
    12 Sounds Of Giuliano A.L.
    13 Oliver Heldens : Heldeep
    14 Sister Bliss : In Session
    15 Joe T Vannelli : Supalova Radio Show / Klingande : Playground Radio (M) / Walker & Royce : RDA (M)
    16 Chus & Ceballos : Stereo Productions
    17 Robbie Rivera : The Juicy Show
    18 Tom Vagabondo : Midnight Express
    19 Richard Earnshaw : iCulture Music
    20 Sultan + Shepard : Dialekt
    21 DJ Oliver : Club Guateque
    22 Stefano Noferini : Club Edition
    23 Anja Schneider : Club Room

  • Thursday

    00 Sebastien Leger : Lost Miracle (M) / Anjunadeep
    01 Jelena K : Professional Dreamer (M) / Marc Romboy : Music From Space (M)
    02 Oscar L : DMix
    03 Javi Lopez : Defined Music
    04 Mambo Chill / Best Of The Week
    08 Tim Angrave : The Chillout Lounge (M)
    09 Sugarman & Tim Kiri : Turn On The Summer
    10 Synapson : The Global Boom Clap (M) / Matt Hazelden : Poolside Electric
    11 Phat Phil Cooper : NuNorthern Soul (LIVE FROM IBIZA)
    12 Nuff & Lekno : Allergen
    13 Freakin Radio
    14 Benny Benassi (M) / Crystal Waters : I Am House (M)
    15 Carlos Manaça : Magna Recordings
    16 Tristan Dominguez : Oscillations (M)
    17 Sam Feldt : Heart Feldt
    18 Mark Knight : Toolroom Radio
    20 Chicane : Sun:Sets
    21 Martin Eyerer : Kling Klong
    22 Chus & Ceballos : Stereo Productions
    23 Tom Flynn : NATB (M) / Meduza (M)

  • Friday

    00 GruuvElements : Vibrant Radio Show
    01 Stefano Noferini : Club Edition
    02 Galestian : Global Entry Radio (M)
    03 Hostal La Torre
    08 A-Bee & Tom Vagabondo : Deep Connection
    09 Eelke Kleijn : Days Like Nights
    10 Andy Wilson : Balearia
    11 Phat Phil Cooper : NuNorthern Soul
    12 MK Santo : My House
    13 Glitterbox
    14 Danny O
    15 House Trained
    16 Traxsource Live
    17 Graeme Park : Long Live House
    19 Josh Butler (1st Friday) / Rob Roar : Counter Culture / Vanco (Last (All M))
    20 Chris Coco : Melodica
    21 Solardo : The Spot
    22 Defected
    23 David Morales

  • Saturday

    00 Smokin Groove : The Underground Radio Show
    01 Like That Underground
    02 Kaluki Radio
    03 Ramon Tapia : Say What? (M)
    04 Randy Seidman : Open House (M)
    06 All Day I Dream
    08 KU DE TA Radio Show
    10 Kenneth Bager : Music For Dreams
    11 Black Legend : The Legendary Radio Show
    13 Kaluki Radio
    14 Deeper Sounds
    16 Javi Lopez : Defined Music
    17 Cevin Fisher : Import Tracks
    18 Circoloco Radio
    19 Rebirth
    20 David Hohme : Welcome Hohme
    21 Future Disco
    22 Sister Bliss : In Session
    23 Cristoph : Consequence Of Society (M) / Low Steppa : Boiling Point (M) / MK : Area10 (M)

  • Sunday

    00 Sasha : Last Night On Earth (M) / Brokenears (M) / J Paul Getto : Fogbank Radio (M)
    01 Electronic Heaven (M)
    02 AlBird : Ballroom Records
    04 Corey Biggs : Music Is The Drug
    06 Circoloco Radio Archives
    07 Andy Wilson : Balearia
    08 Villahangar : Music In The Air
    09 Future Disco
    10 Defected
    11 Mambo Residents and Guests
    13 Claptone : Clapcast
    14 Doctor Feelgood : The Surgery
    15 The Magician : Magic Tape / Counterfeit Sunshine (M)
    16 Mark Knight : Toolroom Radio
    18 Anjunadeep
    19 Jay Forster : House Central (M)
    20 AtalaiA : Chapters
    21 Sander Kleinenberg : The Deepest Mixtape In The Universe (M) / Gabriel Ananda : Soulful Techno (M) / Selador
    22 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself

Mambo Radio - By Cafe Mambo Ibiza