Welcome to Mambo Radio

The Sound of
Café Mambo, Ibiza. 
24/7

always with you

New shows direct to you 24 hours a day from Café Mambo studios in Ibiza.

Our schedule features fresh music from the world's best DJs and live sessions from the Mambo DJ booth and studio.

The roster includes Roger Sanchez, Franky Rizardo, Jason Bye, Sister Bliss, Josh Butler, Claptone, Katie Knight, Sasha, Danny O, Traxsource, Glitterbox, Defected and much more.

Listen again to some of our most popular shows at Mixcloud and Soundcloud and subscribe to our Spotify Playlist!

Schedule

SCHEDULE (M = Monthly)
ALL TIMES CET (Spain) (GMT (UK) + 1 Hour)

  • Monday

    00 Mambo Live Sessions
    07 Deeper Sounds
    09 Gabriel Ananda : Soulful Techno / @LLa : Sound Reflection (M)
    10 Hostal La Torre & Casa Maca DJs
    11 Chicane : Sun:Sets
    12 Anjunadeep
    13 A-Bee & Tom Vagabondo : Deep Connection
    14 Luke Solomon : Business As Usual / Randy Seidman : Open House (All M)
    16 Sam Feldt : Heart Feldt
    17 Lempo : Twisted Melon / Bakermat : The Circus / Federico Scavo / J Paul Getto : Fogbank (All M)
    18 Mambo Residents
    19 Glitterbox
    20 Traxsource Live
    21 Exploited Records / The Mekanism
    22 Selador
    23 Eelke Kleijn : Days Like Nights

  • Tuesday

    00 Best Of The Week
    07 Sebastian Rex
    08 Will Burns : Ibiza Hot Mix
    09 Kenneth Bager : Music For Dreams
    10 KU DE TA Radio Show
    12 Sultan + Shepard : Dialekt
    13 Hed Kandi
    15 Changing Faces
    17 Claude Von Stroke : The Birdhouse
    18 Mo’funk : Only Cuts
    19 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself
    21 Sugarstarr's House Party
    22 WickedestSound : Bounce to the Bass Drum

  • Wednesday

    00 Martin Eyerer : Kling Klong
    01 Best Of The Week
    07 David Hohme : Welcome Hohme
    08 Tom Vagabondo : Midnight Express
    09 Chris Coco : Melodica
    10 Miss Evelyn : Nomad Sounds
    11 Velvet Code : Rise To The Rhythm
    12 Sounds Of Giuliano A.L.
    13 Richard Earnshaw : iCulture Music
    14 Chris Malinchak
    15 Kryder : Kryteria
    16 Oliver Heldens : Heldeep
    17 Robbie Rivera : The Juicy Show
    18 Mambo Residents
    19 Sister Bliss : In Session
    20 Franky Rizardo : FLOW
    21 DJ Oliver : Club Guateque
    22 Sultan + Shepard : Dialekt
    23 Defected

  • Thursday

    00 Anja Schneider : Back Stage / Club Room
    01 Trimtone : Love To Be - The Global Connection Show
    03 Best Of The Week
    07 All Day I Dream / Tim Angrave : The Chillout Lounge
    08 Afterlife : Subatomic (M)
    09 Sugarman & Tim Kiri : Turn On The Summer
    10 Monstercat
    11 Seb Davidson : Voyage of Discovery
    12 Robin Schulz : Sugar Radio
    13 Freakin Radio
    14 Benny Benassi / Crystal Waters : I Am House / Walker & Royce : RDA (M)
    15 Tough Love : Get Twisted
    16 Sebastien Leger : Lost Miracle / Marc Romboy : Music From Space / Jelena K : Professional Dreamer / Sekora (All M)
    17 Smokin Groove : The Underground Radio Show
    18 Mambo Brothers : Mambo Radio Show
    19 Mark Knight : Toolroom Radio
    21 Vicious Recordings Radio Show
    22 Chus & Ceballos : Stereo Productions
    23 Meduza / Dougal Fox : Progression Series / EJ : Ignition (All M)

  • Friday

    00 AlBird : Eagle Sessions
    01 Best Of The Week
    07 Future Disco
    08 Mambo Chill
    09 Matt Hazelden : Poolside Electric
    10 AtalaiA : Chapters
    11 David Hohme : Welcome Hohme
    12 MK Santo : My House
    13 Graeme Park : Long Live House
    15 House Trained
    16 David Morales : Diridim Sound
    17 Franky Rizardo : FLOW
    18 Traxsource
    19 Defected
    20 Solardo : The Spot
    21 Kaluki
    22 Cevin Fisher : Import Tracks
    23 GruuvElements : Vibrant Radio Show

  • Saturday

    00 Archives : Classic Ibiza Sets
    07 KU DE TA Radio Show
    09 Hostal La Torre & Casa Maca DJs
    10 Chris Malinchak
    11 Deeper Sounds
    13 Future Disco
    14 Black Legend : The Legendary Radio Show
    15 Spinnin’ Deep : The Deep Mix
    16 Glitterbox
    17 On Air With Anna Tur
    18 Mambo Resident : Danny O
    19 Chicane : Sun:Sets
    20 Mambo Residents
    21 Circoloco Radio
    22 Josh Butler (1st Sat) / Rob Roar : Counter Culture / Sasha : Last Night On Earth (All M)
    23 Cristoph : Consequence Of Society / Low Steppa : Boiling Point / MK : Area10 (All M)

  • Sunday

    00 John Jones : Yoversion
    01 Kennedy One : Dark City Radio
    02 Best Of The Week
    07 Villahangar : Music In The Air
    08 Chris Coco : Melodica
    09 Hostal La Torre & Casa Maca DJs
    10 Phat Phil Cooper : Nu Northern Soul [Live From Ibiza]
    11 Kenneth Bager : Music For Dreams
    12 Mark Knight : Toolroom Radio
    14 Doctor Feelgood : The Surgery
    15 Jay Forster : House Central / Interference Radio / Unity Takeover (All M)
    16 Electronic Heaven / B4 / Brokenears / Galestian Global Entry (All M)
    17 Eelke Kleijn : Days Like Nights
    18 Mambo Residents
    19 Claptone : Clapcast
    20 The Sound Of Renaissance / AtalaiA : Chapters / Sander Kleinenberg : Deepest Mixtape In The Universe / Golf Clap : Country Club Disco Radio (All M)
    21 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself (ESP)
    23 Like That Underground

Mambo Radio - By Cafe Mambo Ibiza